sporting events logo

Track Athletics Canterbury

18th June 2014

100m: Heat 1

  • Time: 19.41
  • Wind: 0.1
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1439Joe Hawkins IEKU2011.45
2425Jaffer Adams IEKU2011.48
3429Alexander Evelegh Highgate HarriersU2011.64
4441Max Heavens IEKU1711.75
5421Hamid Kuti Thanet AthleticsU1712.27
6435Philipos Stamatiou Thanet AthleticsU2012.41
7417Tom Hughes Thanet AthleticsU2012.65

100m: Heat 2

  • Time: 19.41
  • Wind: -0.9
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1432Sushant Lama IEKU2012.52
2440Rahul Pithia IEKU1712.90
3426Nathan Stout Thanet AthleticsU1713.00
4428Thomas Coleman IEKU1713.03
5420Jazmin Salter Medway & MaidstoneU1713.19
6438Sam Dawson-Dale IEKU1513.21
7416Stephen Williams IEKU2013.23

100m: Heat 3

  • Time: 19.41
  • Wind: -0.8
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1412Joshua Taylor IEKU1714.05
2422Natasha Scott Medway & MaidstoneU1514.09
3424Gina Sparks IEKU1514.57
4437Mia Hillyard Thanet AthleticsU1314.62
5423Sophie Delaney IEKU1714.62
6415Maria Ann Kurian IEKU1514.97
7444Paul Harris Ashford ACVET4515.06

100m: Heat 4

  • Time: 19.41
  • Wind: 0.4
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1431Thomas Hill IEKU1314.63
2419Hannah Scrivens IEKU1314.84
3436Oliver Weston IEKU1314.94
4453Lauren Farley Medway & MaidstoneU1315.15
5430Kizzy Gape U1315.30
6414Rosie Broujeni IEKU1315.51
7434Isabelle Harding IEKU1316.16

800m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.10
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1445Adam McKenna IEKU202:12.24
2450Ben Hall IEKU202:12.31
3427Bobby Harrop IEKU202:17.77
4459Joe Whitby IEKU172:18.63
5447Ella Fox IEKU152:19.94
6457Joseph Griffiths Thanet Athletics ClubU152:28.48

800m: Heat 2

  • Time: 20.10
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1443Garth Dugmore IEKU132:33.23
2451Sarah Hall IEKU172:33.33
3452Beth Williams Thanet RoadrunnersU132:33.41
4448Alexandra Millard IEKU132:37.54
5442Rebecca Hales Thanet RoadrunnersU132:42.34
6449Brooke O'Hare Thanet RoadrunnersU132:47.42
7460Tallulah Holy Spring Grove SchoolU132:49.63
8446Richard Hudson IEKVET503:04.03

400m: Heat 1

  • Time: 20.30
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1456Chris Greenaway SouthamptonSEN49.26
2413Columba Blango South London HarriersSEN52.45
3458Daniel Pitman Medway & MaidstoneU2053.30
4433Sam Mousley IEKU2054.97
5454Katie White TonbridgeU2058.57
6418Ian Mackett Ashford ACVET5072.23

200m: Heat 1

  • Time: 21.01
  • Wind: -0.1
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1439Joe Hawkins IEKU2023.27
2413Columba Blango South London HarriersSEN23.39
3425Jaffer Adams IEKU2023.43
4441Max Heavens IEKU1723.93
5421Hamid Kuti Thanet AthleticsU1725.73

200m: Heat 2

  • Time: 21.01
  • Wind: -0.3
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1432Sushant Lama IEKU2025.04
2435Philipos Stamatiou Thanet AthleticsU2025.55
3455Omar Buckley U2026.18
4417Tom Hughes Thanet AthleticsU2026.25
5420Jazmin Salter Medway & MaidstoneU1726.80

200m: Heat 3

  • Time: 21.01
  • Wind: -0.1
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1428Thomas Coleman IEKU1726.16
2438Sam Dawson-Dale IEKU1526.76
3412Joshua Taylor IEKU1729.03
4424Gina Sparks IEKU1529.29
5437Mia Hillyard Thanet AthleticsU1329.69

200m: Heat 4

  • Time: 21.01
  • Wind: -0.1
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1423Sophie Delaney IEKU1729.78
2463Linda Smith Folkestone Running ClubVET3530.55
3436Oliver Weston IEKU1330.79
4419Hannah Scrivens IEKU1330.91
5414Rosie Broujeni IEKU1332.96

5000m: Heat 1

  • Time: 21.40
PositionAthlete No:Name:Club:Age CategoryTime:
1468Matthew Kendell South Kent HarriersSENIOR16:57.83
2471Tom Millard Canterbury HarriersSENIOR16:58.77
3466James Lane-Pitcher IEKU2017:31.79
4472Joe Thomsett Canterbury HarriersSENIOR17:40.34
5467Jim McNeill South Kent HarriersVET4517:46.76
6465Martin King South Kent HarrierVET5518:09.52
7462Tim Warren Folkestone Running ClubSENIOR19:03.46
8470Philip Wyard Canterbury HarriersVET5019:17.28
9469Mark Cooper Canterbury HarriersVET5019:26.26
10473Craig Thomas Canterbury HarriersVET5019:41.82
11464Chris Woolgar Folkestone Running ClubVET5520:41.60
12461Angela Saunders Folkestone Running ClubSENIOR25:14.15

5000m: Heat 1 Split Times

Time: 21.40

Name:Athlete No:Distance:Cumulative Time:Lap Time:
Angela Saunders 461200m00:51.9
600m02:48.901:57.0
1000m04:48.101:59.2
1400m06:48.302:00.2
1800m08:49.602:01.3
2200m10:51.602:02.0
2600m12:54.002:02.4
3000m14:56.202:02.2
3400m16:58.502:02.3
3800m19:02.402:03.9
4200m21:07.002:04.6
4600m23:13.402:06.4
5000m25:14.202:00.8
Tim Warren 462200m00:42.3
600m02:11.901:29.6
1000m03:44.201:32.3
1400m05:13.901:29.7
1800m06:44.801:30.9
2200m08:17.001:32.2
2600m09:50.201:33.2
3000m11:22.601:32.4
3400m12:55.501:32.9
3800m14:28.301:32.8
4200m16:01.101:32.8
4600m17:34.601:33.5
5000m19:03.501:28.9
Chris Woolgar 464200m00:44.2
600m02:18.701:34.5
1000m03:53.501:34.8
1400m05:28.501:35.0
1800m07:03.801:35.3
2200m08:40.701:36.9
2600m10:19.601:38.9
3000m12:00.301:40.7
3400m13:43.301:43.0
3800m15:28.001:44.7
4200m17:12.601:44.6
4600m18:59.301:46.7
5000m20:41.601:42.3
Martin King 465200m00:40.4
600m02:01.701:21.3
1000m03:27.401:25.7
1400m04:55.801:28.4
1800m06:24.701:28.9
2200m07:51.001:26.3
2600m09:17.901:26.9
3000m10:47.001:29.1
3400m12:18.001:31.0
3800m13:48.301:30.3
4200m15:19.201:30.9
4600m16:48.901:29.7
5000m18:09.601:20.7
James Lane-Pitcher 466200m00:40.6
600m02:03.801:23.2
1000m03:30.201:26.4
1400m04:57.501:27.3
1800m06:24.901:27.4
2200m07:50.101:25.2
2600m09:16.601:26.5
3000m10:45.201:28.6
3400m12:11.201:26.0
3800m13:36.601:25.4
4200m15:03.101:26.5
4600m16:26.501:23.4
5000m17:31.801:05.3
Jim McNeill 467200m00:39.7
600m02:00.301:20.6
1000m03:22.601:22.3
1400m04:45.701:23.1
1800m06:11.501:25.8
2200m07:38.801:27.3
2600m09:06.901:28.1
3000m10:35.001:28.1
3400m12:03.401:28.4
3800m13:31.001:27.6
4200m14:59.001:28.0
4600m16:25.401:26.4
5000m17:46.801:21.4
Matthew Kendell 468200m00:39.1
600m01:58.701:19.6
1000m03:21.101:22.4
1400m04:43.301:22.2
1800m06:04.501:21.2
2200m07:26.801:22.3
2600m08:49.101:22.3
3000m10:13.001:23.9
3400m11:35.701:22.7
3800m12:59.501:23.8
4200m14:21.901:22.4
4600m15:41.601:19.7
5000m16:57.901:16.3
Mark Cooper 469200m00:44.5
600m02:18.301:33.8
1000m03:52.801:34.5
1400m05:27.701:34.9
1800m07:03.201:35.5
2200m08:37.201:34.0
2600m10:11.001:33.8
3000m11:44.701:33.7
3400m13:18.301:33.6
3800m14:51.601:33.3
4200m16:25.001:33.4
4600m17:56.801:31.8
5000m19:26.301:29.5
Philip Wyard 470200m00:43.9
600m02:18.101:34.2
1000m03:52.701:34.6
1400m05:27.501:34.8
1800m07:02.201:34.7
2200m08:36.101:33.9
2600m10:10.101:34.0
3000m11:43.201:33.1
3400m13:17.001:33.8
3800m14:49.301:32.3
4200m16:20.001:30.7
4600m17:50.701:30.7
5000m19:17.301:26.6
Tom Millard 471200m00:37.9
600m01:58.301:20.4
1000m03:21.001:22.7
1400m04:43.701:22.7
1800m06:04.801:21.1
2200m07:26.201:21.4
2600m08:48.701:22.5
3000m10:12.401:23.7
3400m11:35.001:22.6
3800m12:58.801:23.8
4200m14:21.401:22.6
4600m15:42.001:20.6
5000m16:58.801:16.8
Joe Thomsett 472200m00:39.1
600m01:58.901:19.8
1000m03:21.401:22.5
1400m04:44.001:22.6
1800m06:05.301:21.3
2200m07:27.501:22.2
2600m08:50.701:23.2
3000m10:18.401:27.7
3400m11:47.001:28.6
3800m13:15.401:28.4
4200m14:45.401:30.0
4600m16:15.001:29.6
5000m17:40.401:25.4
Craig Thomas 473200m00:44.6
600m02:18.301:33.7
1000m03:52.901:34.6
1400m05:27.801:34.9
1800m07:02.801:35.0
2200m08:36.801:34.0
2600m10:10.701:33.9
3000m11:44.401:33.7
3400m13:18.301:33.9
3800m14:52.801:34.5
4200m16:29.201:36.4
4600m18:07.201:38.0
5000m19:41.901:34.7

for all our latest news

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2019 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design