sporting events logo

The Stelling Minnis 10k

Sunday 14th May 2017

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Age Category:Club:Chip Time:Gun time:
1510Lloyd WorsleySMFolkestone RC33:41:0033:41:00
2382Alex HorsleyM40Canterbury Harriers37:19:0037:19:00
3412Gavin MackayM40Petts Wood Runners37:43:0037:43:00
4397Trevor KaySMAshford & District RRC38:17:0038:17:00
5517Nick SteeleSMFolkestone RC38:17:0038:17:00
6336Yiannis ChristodoulouSMCanterbury Harriers38:20:0038:20:00
7508Alan WoodSMDover Road Runners38:22:0038:23:00
8520Tom SaleatoriSM39:05:0039:06:00
9483Stephen TugwellSMCanterbury Harriers39:13:0039:14:00
10518Paul MosesM50Ashford & District RRC39:47:0039:47:00
11441Mark PeacockSMCanterbury Harriers39:54:0039:54:00
12352Adam ElstonM40Canterbury Harriers40:49:0040:49:00
13419Renata McDonnellW40Deal Tri40:49:0040:50:00
14402Chris KirbySMDover Road Runners43:03:0043:04:00
15335Nicola CharltonW40Canterbury Harriers43:09:0043:09:00
16344Mike DensonM40Canterbury Harriers43:45:0043:45:00
17505Chay WilsonM4043:48:0043:53:00
18537Guy DentithSM43:57:0044:02:00
19464Mark SanfordM4044:08:0044:14:00
20438Joe ParsonsSMSevenoaks AC44:23:0044:26:00
21316Chris BeedieM5044:31:0044:32:00
22481Fiona TesterW40Canterbury Harriers45:35:0045:36:00
23538Stephen RobertsSM45:38:0045:48:00
24353Carl EvansSM45:45:0045:50:00
25519Tom LinchSM45:42:0045:52:00
26462Tex RyanSMSevenoaks AC45:54:0045:57:00
27499Barry WetheriltM60Blackheath & Bromley Harriers45:53:0045:58:00
28374Kirsten HayesSFDeal Tri45:58:0045:59:00
29432Catherine O'ConnorW40Folkestone RC46:21:0046:22:00
30358Richard FowlesM40Folkestone RC46:44:0046:44:00
31371Philip HatfieldSM46:52:0046:53:00
32325Aden BradyM5046:59:0047:02:00
33498Marie WatsonW50South Kent Harriers47:11:0047:14:00
34315Tom BealesSM47:10:0047:26:00
35451Matthew PriceSMHamstreet47:23:0047:26:00
36460Ellen RoweW4047:37:0047:39:00
37408Andrew LeggeM4047:48:0047:54:00
38351Yvonne ElliottW50Deal Tri47:59:0048:01:00
39457James RickmanSM47:55:0048:11:00
40443Kimberley PeggSFSevenoaks AC48:16:0048:21:00
41503Peter WilcoxonM40Kent Police AC48:24:0048:30:00
42388Andrew HuxleyM5048:23:0048:31:00
43435David PallasSM48:19:0048:39:00
44359Tom FreemanSM48:32:0048:44:00
45341Johanne DanielsW50Dover Road Runners48:50:0048:53:00
46531Lucy ClarkeW4049:06:0049:09:00
47383Ian HossickSM49:22:0049:35:00
48482Candice ThomasSF49:38:0049:38:00
49515Anthony ScottM40Folkestone RC49:38:0049:40:00
50381Stephen HollandsM50Deal Tri49:45:0049:46:00
51497Shaun WashingtonM4049:46:0049:52:00
52302Laura ArcherSF49:48:0049:57:00
53348Ben DohertySM49:53:0050:00:00
54487Steven TwiddleSM50:02:0050:05:00
55378Joe HicksM60Canterbury Harriers50:13:0050:13:00
56399Madeline KentSF50:11:0050:16:00
57506Glenn WilsonM4050:19:0050:21:00
58337Abigail ColemanW40Deal Tri50:21:0050:23:00
59372Lee HawesSM50:21:0050:25:00
60389Heather IngramSF50:17:0050:27:00
61479Hayley SymonsW4050:22:0050:28:00
62434Tim OwenM5050:23:0050:30:00
63393David JonesM5050:33:0050:38:00
64472Linda SmithW40Folkestone RC50:39:0050:42:00
65437Deborah ParrisW40Canterbury Harriers50:41:0050:44:00
66507Clare WisemanW50Deal Tri50:50:0050:52:00
67394Stephen JonesM60Thanet Roadrunners AC50:46:0050:53:00
68436Daren ParrisM40Canterbury Harriers50:57:0050:58:00
69395Dave JuryM4050:49:0050:59:00
70387David HusseyM5050:50:0051:02:00
71444Amy PerrySFCanterbury Resident Runners51:06:0051:09:00
72334Andrew ChapmanSM51:03:0051:14:00
73455Simon ReadM50Deal Tri51:20:0051:22:00
74360Nina GibsonW4051:18:0051:25:00
75501Nicholas WibberleySM51:16:0051:28:00
76509Neil WoodhamSM51:41:0051:43:00
77522Mark O'BrienM4051:31:0051:49:00
78364Alex GoodSM51:39:0051:51:00
79486Gail TurbuttW40Folkestone RC51:58:0052:02:00
80322Stuart BowdenM5052:01:0052:10:00
81439Elodie PaviotSF52:17:0052:28:00
82449Steven PollardSM52:30:0052:36:00
83425Darren MillsM40Dover Road Runners52:38:0052:43:00
84461Steve RussellM60Medway & Maidstone52:45:0052:51:00
85539Alex BuddSM52:46:0052:59:00
86528Ophelie ThenaultSF53:03:0053:06:00
87511Kendall WrightSF53:03:0053:08:00
88476Martin SouthamM4053:13:0053:34:00
89392Kieran JessupSMCanterbury Harriers53:39:0053:41:00
90356Catherine FloodSF53:42:0053:47:00
91529Noel DavySMHerpont Harriers53:46:0053:50:00
92532Jonathan SeversM5053:45:0053:52:00
93307Kate BakerW4053:45:0053:53:00
94306Neil BakerM4053:44:0053:53:00
95303Laura ArmittSF54:01:0054:05:00
96477James StaceM5053:58:0054:07:00
97308Jack BalkhamSM53:49:0054:12:00
98413Angela ManningW4054:17:0054:18:00
99380Nigel HodgkinsM5054:15:0054:22:00
100391Thomas JessupSMCanterbury Harriers54:22:0054:23:00
101463Jason SandersM4054:27:0054:33:00
102468Kevin ShannonM4054:21:0054:35:00
103490Maria VinallW5054:41:0054:49:00
104414Julian ManserM40Dover Road Runners55:00:0055:04:00
105526Carrie WilsonW4054:58:0055:05:00
106396Jaclyn KaySFAshford & District RRC55:05:0055:07:00
107495Jason WareM4055:23:0055:37:00
108369Laurence Hamilton-HopkinsM40Canterbury Harriers55:32:0055:42:00
109448Ben PitcherM4055:34:0055:45:00
110327Marie BrazierW40Hawkinge Hurricanes55:34:0055:49:00
111350Sharon DownsW5056:07:0056:16:00
112311Martin BarnesM5056:07:0056:16:00
113516Karen RichardsonW4056:17:0056:27:00
114512Geoff WrightM6056:30:0056:32:00
115478Kevin StaceySMFaversham Running Club56:29:0056:42:00
116349Claire DownsSF57:05:0057:14:00
117310Michele BarnesW40Dover Road Runners57:14:0057:18:00
118328Jessica BurleySF57:09:0057:18:00
119427Toby MossSM57:06:0057:22:00
120375Lisa HeagrenW4057:03:0057:23:00
121424Rob Miles-BarnardSM57:19:0057:23:00
122475Christopher SollySM57:19:0057:24:00
123445Mark PincottM5057:26:0057:43:00
124474Mike SoleM4057:38:0057:45:00
125365Esme GreenanSF57:46:0057:48:00
126362Veronica GlynSF57:40:0057:51:00
127333Maria ChapmanSF57:47:0057:58:00
128496John WaringM5057:41:0058:00:00
129491Benjamin WalkerSM58:05:0058:11:00
130361Keith GilbertM60Vegan Runners UK58:09:0058:13:00
131525Rachel GriffithsW5058:20:0058:26:00
132447Lorraine PinkneySF58:22:0058:26:00
133467Rebecca SeymourSF58:04:0058:27:00
134416Julie MartinW40Kent Police AC58:13:0058:28:00
135379Jane HigginsW50Alfie's Striders58:25:0058:32:00
136466Catherine ScottoW40Alfie's striders58:24:0058:32:00
137404Rosie LambSF58:20:0058:35:00
138459Peter RobinsM6058:23:0058:36:00
139409Simone Lipson-GreenW40CT158:45:0058:48:00
140376Krista HennesseyW50Canterbury Harriers58:41:0058:49:00
141405Nicholas LambM5058:37:0058:53:00
142386Lewis HumphreySM59:10:0059:21:00
143418Patrick McCabeM50TRM Runners59:10:0059:25:00
144488Andrew UnderhillM40Jelly Legs59:04:0059:26:00
145400Tim KerrM50Thame Runners59:37:0059:45:00
146527Sarah WarrenW5059:51:0059:58:00
147450Louise Pomeroy-DashW50Deal Tri01:00:1101:00:14
148471Lisa SmithSFFolkestone RC01:00:1101:00:15
149363Eleanor GoodSFHawkinge Hurricanes01:00:0401:00:19
150321Matt BettsM5001:00:1401:00:23
151456Natalie ReadingSF01:00:3601:00:44
152332James CaygillM5001:00:2801:00:44
153430Jeanette NiemanW40The Oak & Rope Trail Runners01:00:4301:00:50
154385Aaron Hudson TyremanM40The Oak & Rope Trail Runners01:00:4401:00:51
155324Tracy BoyesW50Alfie's Striders01:00:5101:01:00
156422Andrew MedlockM50Faversham Running Club01:00:5901:01:12
157417Matthew McCabeSMTRM Runners01:01:0001:01:16
158410Moira MacdonaldW5001:01:4401:01:52
159423Amy Miles-BarnardSF01:01:5501:02:00
160484Sarah TulkSF01:02:2301:02:29
161331James CattermoleSM01:02:2301:02:29
162304Cathy ArnottSF01:02:2501:02:39
163504Becci WilesSF01:02:2601:02:40
164326Sophie BrandicourtSF01:02:4201:02:53
165390Vanessa JacksonSF01:02:4201:02:54
166415Marino MarinouM4001:02:4701:03:00
167354Sean EyersM40Medway Runners01:02:4101:03:01
168309Gracie BardenSF01:03:3101:03:46
169521Nina JacksonSF01:03:4901:03:53
170370Esther HarveySF01:03:3401:03:54
171398Raphaelle KentSF01:04:1501:04:20
172513Brian WrightM60Alfie's Striders01:04:1601:04:25
173406Francesca LawsSFAlfie's Striders01:04:1801:04:26
174421Kieran McManusSM01:04:1801:04:36
175343Alex DavisW40Canterbury parkrun01:04:1901:04:37
176485Kate TullochW40Hawkinge Hurricanes01:04:2801:04:43
177330Christine BurleyW6001:05:3301:05:43
178339Sarah CowellW4001:05:4701:06:01
179458Katie RobinsSF01:05:5201:06:06
180340Mick CoxM60Dartford Harriers01:05:5901:06:08
181492Ellisa Walker-ReidSF01:05:5701:06:16
182454Janet PyneW60Dartford Harriers01:06:1101:06:21
183530Ramon SaizM60Maidstone Harriers01:06:2601:06:38
184442Valerie PearceW6001:06:3801:06:55
185345Sarah DensonW4001:06:4601:07:05
186533Caroline FullmanW4001:06:4601:07:05
187428Ruth MulderSF01:07:0001:07:17
188314Victoria BatesW4001:07:0501:07:17
189342Kelly DaviesW4001:07:0901:07:21
190524Kirsten TrussellW40Bridport Runners01:07:1801:07:30
191523Dan ShelleyM40Bridport Runners01:07:1801:07:30
192469Brian ShelleyM60Bridport Runners01:07:1801:07:30
193536Anne VerrionSW01:07:3501:07:46
194535Sarah VerrionSW01:07:3501:07:46
195470Evelyn SimpsonW6001:07:4201:07:57
196355Lori FisherSF01:08:1201:08:20
197366Karina GreenanW5001:08:3001:08:32
198465Jackie ScorerW4001:08:1901:08:40
199407Karen LeadbetterW5001:08:2801:08:48
200446Jennifer PincottW5001:08:4701:09:05
201377Caroline HicksW4001:09:0901:09:30
202319Abby BettsSF01:09:2601:09:47
203494Tamra Walker-ReidW5001:09:3201:09:51
204493Aimee Walker-ReidSF01:09:3201:09:51
205317Christina BellSF01:10:1701:10:35
206514Emma YoungSF01:10:1701:10:35
207452Rachel PristonW40Alfie's Striders01:10:5301:11:00
208500Cheryl WhartonSF01:10:4701:11:01
209320Paula BettsW4001:11:3001:11:50
210403Alison KnightW4001:11:2901:11:50
211368Allison HalesW50Thanet Roadrunners AC01:11:5301:12:10
212411Jacky MacDonaldW60Canterbury Harriers01:12:3801:12:42
213305Cheryl AslettSF01:13:1801:13:35
214338Joseph ConnellanSM01:15:4701:15:59
215384Timothy HowesM50Timothy Howes01:16:0701:16:24
216534Ken SeversM6001:19:0801:19:23
217312Alexandra BarneyW6001:21:3201:21:44
218357Debbie ForemanW50Alfie's Striders01:28:5001:28:59

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design