sporting events logo

Norman Park, Bromley 17.08.13

400m hurdles Heat:1

  • Time :11:37 
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1246Lennox ThompsonNewham55.80
2 241Joel Buckett Crawley AC56.03
3255Hatshepsut James Cambridge Harriers68.32
4256Kemi AjoseCambridge Harriers75.56
247Isaac Ogunlade Havering MaesbrookDNS

100m Heat:1

  • Time:13:34
  • Wind: 0.4
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1276Trixie Owoso-FrempongHerne Hill Harriers13.48
2 252Sarita Murphy Cambridge Harriers14.03
3259Josh Taylor Invicta14.10
4283Tia-Rose Murray Dartford Harriers14.29
5 285Francesca Akano Croydon Harriers14.58
6272Blye Taylor Hastings14.78

100m Heat:2

  • Time:13:34
  • Wind: -2.2
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1 261Jessica Armah Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow12.83
2 250Fortunato RobertoItaly12.83
3 275Eva Joseph Unattached12.93
4253Brandon McDowall Blackheath & Bromley13.12
5 255Hatshepsut JamesCambridge Harriers13.14
6 236Zoe Elena ThresherTonbridge AC13.31
7 2777 Robyn MackayHastings13.57

100m Heat:3

  • Time:13:34
  • Wind: -2.1
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1 245Daniel Haque Credit Suisse AC11.66
2 258Justin Bailey Dartford Harriers11.72
3 271William Martin Hastings12.13
4244David Ayre London Heathside12.20
5 260Pat LoganKinston AC12.34
6 274Vivien OlatunjiBlackheath & Bromley12.36
7 270Jeff WuUnattached12.57
8 263Amber WarrenDartford Harriers13.52

100m Heat:4

  • Time:13:34
  • Wind: -1.5
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1 268Chaka MailletThames Valley Harriers11.35
2 239Ishmael Smith-John Blackheath & Bromley11.47
3284Victor NutakorNewham11.76
4267Kimmel GordonShaftesbury Barnet Harriers11.79
5 282Jason DwaahHamlets AC11.85
6 240Dotun AyodeleBlackheath & Bromley11.86
7 281Lloyd RiggalDartford Harriers12.05
8 265Amy Barclay Crawley AC12.81

100m Heat:5

  • Time:13:34
  • Wind: -2.3
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1269Gabriel OdujobiSale Harriers10.91
2 262Confidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.92
3 266Lumar SylvesterThames Valley Harriers11.08
4268Chaka MailletThames Valley Harriers11.43
5 257Josh Wood Harrow11.51
6 267Kimmel GordonShaftesbury Barnet Harriers11.85
7 284Victor NutakorNewham 12.02

100m Heat:6

  • Time:13:34
  • Wind: -1.4
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1262Confidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet Harriers10.88
2266Lumar SylvesterThames Valley10.97
3 268Chaka MailletThames Valley Harriers11.32
4287Afam Obi-AdewoleCroydon11.57

800m Heat:1 

  • Time:13:23
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1292Will RuizBlackheath & Bromley2:06.20
2302Dan DigweedBarnet & District2:10.74
3290Stevie LawrenceCroydon Harriers2:18.47
4296Georgina TaylorBlackheath & Bromley2:26.13
5259Josh TaylorInvicta East Kent2:36.56

800m Heat:2 

  • Time:13:23
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1307David TaylorHaslemere Border1:58.35
2301Sophie CowperLincoln Wellington AC2:24.19
3297Steven BrooksTonbridge AC2:34.50
4305Mike MannHerne Hill Harriers2:39.33
5298Ben BrooksTonbridge AC2:51.34

200 metre Heat:1

  • Time: 14:11
  •  Wind: -3.1
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1265Amy BarclayCrawley AC26.08
2295Akina Gondwe-OnobraucheBlackheath & Bromley28.11
3263Amber WarrenDartford Harriers28.12
4278Mia DivitoHastings28.63
5273Sarah HuxstepHastings29.35
6294Tara FarrellMedway & Maidstone30.19
7285Francesca AkanoCroydon Harriers31.12
8249Lucy PamnentBlackheath & Bromley31.33

200 metre Heat:2

  • Time:14:11
  •  Wind: -3.3
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1250Fortunato RobertoItaly26.23
2261Jessica ArmahHainslow26.63
3289Nathanielle JonesBlackheath & Bromley26.66
4276Trixie Owoso-FrempongHerne Hill Harriers27.70
5277Robyn MackayHastings28.09
236Zoe Elena ThresherTonbridge ACDNS

200 metre Heat:3

  • Time: 14:11
  •  Wind: -1.6
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1282Jason DwaahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC23.93
2258Justin BaileyDartford Harriers24.01
3244David AyreLondon Heathside25.20
4274Vivien OlatunjiBlackheath & Bromley25.69
5260Pat LoganKinston AC25.87
6275Eva JosephUnattached26.30

200 metre Heat:4

  • Time:14:11
  •  Wind: -0.5
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1239Ishmael Smith-JohnBlackheath & Bromley23.08
2267Kimmel GordonShaftesbury Barnet Harriers23.32
3284Victor NutakorNewham Victoria Park & Tower23.34
4300Carlos SobersHamlets AC23.36
5268Chaka MailletThames Valley Harriers23.44
6251Columba BlangoSouth London Harriers23.56
281Lloyd RiggallDartford HarriersDNS

200 metre Heat:5

  • Time: 14:11
  •  Wind: 0.6
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1269Gabriel OdujobiSale Harriers21.76
2262Confidence LawsonShaftesbury Barnet Harriers21.85
3266Lumar SylvesterThames Valley21.86
4299Richard MorrisseyCrusaders22.18
5308Akeem AkintokunNewham Victoria Park & Tower22.51
6238Tunde BalogunHamlets AC Victoria Park & Tower22.61
7254Alec WingVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets AC23.44

1500 metre Heat:1

  •  Time :14:41
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1293Patrick LucasCroydon Harriers4:11.33
2307David TaylorHaslemere Border4:11.76
3288Robert SpaldingCroydon Harriers4:27.49
4405Jake EnglishSouth London Harriers4:32.11
5317Tony TuohyDulwich Runners4:37.86
6291Laurence JohnstonCroydon Harriers4:44.28
7406Alastair LockeDulwich Runners4:55.10
8321Huntley RobertsDartford Harriers4:57.90
9320Edward SmythDulwich Runners4:59.43
10403Tim WarrenFolkestone5:13.82
11305Mike MannHerne Hill Harriers5:18.84
12404Angela SaundersFolkestone6:57.51
13310Tina Helen EkeFolkestone7:13.24

300 metre Heat:1

  • Time :15:11
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1271William MartinHastings40.11
1271William MartinHastings40.11
2273Sarah HuxstepHastings47.07
3272Blye TaylorHastings48.74
4294Tara FarrellMedway & Maidstone49.16

300 metre Heat:2

  • Time :15:11
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1259Josh TaylorInvicta East Kent47.62

400 metre Heat:1

  • Time :15:29
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1280Tarzem ShokerDartford Harriers58.07
2289Nathanielle JonesBlackheath & Bromley59.47
3316David WeekesFolkestone60.25
4256Kemi AjoseCambridge Harriers66.41
5279Rachelle DinsdaleUnattached66.85
6243Sharon DooleySt. Mary's Richmond73.59

400 metre Heat:2

  • Time :15:29
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1237Andrew AjubeUnattached52.00
2251Columba BlangoSouth London Harriers53.91
3323Luke CaisterKent AC55.19
4309Mary Chinwe HiekeKingston55.26
5322Ayo MoiettBlackheath & Bromley57.96
6253Brandon McDowallBlackheath & Bromley59.34

400 metre Heat:3

  • Time :15:29
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1312Dwayne CowanHercules Wimbledon47.28
2266Lumar SylvesterThames Valley48.19
3284Victor NutakorNewham50.16
4318Tyson OladurunUPH50.20
5319Craig CoxCrawley AC50.25

3000 metre Heat:1

  • Time:15:52
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1302Dan DigweedBarnet & District10:12.97
2303Andrew TaylorSerpentine10:28.40
3304Sam Ludlow TaylorSerpentine10:28.75
4321Huntley RobertsDartford Harriers11:12.92
5305Mike MannHerne Hill Harriers11:26.01
6315Lucy WeekesFolkestone11:51.03
7316David WeekesFolkestone11:51.22

5000m Heat:1

  • Time:16:21
PositionAthlete NoNameClubTime
1410Ben SavilleCroydon16:42.80
2411Peter HogbenCanterbury Harriers17:09.59
3405Jake EnglishSouth London Harriers17:41.07
4406406 Alastair LockeDulwich Runners17:44.42
5408Garon HeslopAshford17:47.20
6407Eberhard PrillDulwich Runners18:04.13
7403Tim WarrenFolkestone19:18.61
8401Bradley BrownIlford AC19:50.87
9404Angela SaundersFolkestone25:09.32
402Jaran FinnCroydon HarriersDNF
409Mark ClackettCroydonDNF

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Sporting Events UK
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2019 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design