sporting events logo

Aylesham & East Kent 10k & 5k Results

7th August 2016

10km Results

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Gender:Age Category:Chip time:Gun time:
11Jim Ashworth-BeaumontSerpentineMM5036:44:0036:46:00
254James SadlierPeterborough ACMSM39:04:0039:07:00
386Owen MitchellThanet RoadrunnersMSM39:33:0039:36:00
429Martin KelkInvicta East KentMM5039:52:0039:55:00
592Jacob HusseyCanterbury HarriersMM5040:42:0040:45:00
660Carl SilverMM4041:28:0041:31:00
730Chris KirbyDeal TriMSM42:17:0042:21:00
881Leigh PrivettFSF42:29:0042:32:00
957Thomas SalvatoriMSM42:39:0042:44:00
1056Robert SalvatoriMM4042:52:0042:58:00
1171Dominic WoolfordInvicta East KentMSM43:23:0043:23:00
1239Chris MorleyMSM43:54:0043:58:00
1374Dolrich PercyDeal TriMM4043:51:0043:58:00
143Alex AylingMSM44:38:0044:42:00
1537Adrian MoodyMedway & MaidstoneMM5045:07:0045:11:00
1651Keith RenaultSouth Kent HarriersMSM45:20:0045:24:00
1746Lucie ParkerFSF45:23:0045:27:00
1826Mickey HillMSM45:46:0045:52:00
1972Christopher WoolgarFolkestone Running ClubMM6046:19:0046:23:00
2067Fiona TesterCanterbury HarriersFW4046:53:0046:57:00
2141Stuart NeilsonDeal TriMM4047:32:0047:37:00
2276Vicky Talbot-RosnerInvicta East KentFW5047:51:0047:57:00
2353Martyn RouseVeterans ACMM7048:08:0048:13:00
2420Martin DouglasMSM48:27:0048:31:00
2578Lucy ClarkeInvicta East KentFW4048:31:0048:37:00
2673Peter WorsleyJelly LegsMM6048:41:0048:48:00
2787Andy AtheneMM4049:11:0049:17:00
2811Sam BrownRebel Runners MedwayMM5049:14:0049:24:00
2958Kevin SearleMM4049:24:0049:37:00
3065Amy StimpsonFSF49:38:0049:47:00
3193Neil ButcherMM4049:55:0050:03:00
3263Patrick SoleMSM50:18:0050:23:00
3369Wayne VenesMSM50:27:0050:41:00
3466Alan TaylorFreedom LeisureMSM51:19:0051:23:00
3534Paul LulhamMSM51:42:0051:49:00
3668Claire ThurgateDover Road RunnersFW4051:48:0051:52:00
375Lesley BealFaversham Running ClubFSF52:14:0052:20:00
384Andrew BealMM5052:14:0052:20:00
3914James CaygillMM4052:32:0052:40:00
4025Joely HillFSF52:58:0053:05:00
4121Aiman EtrSittingbourne StridersMM5052:59:0053:08:00
4283Alexander WoodMSM53:06:0053:12:00
4355Jane SalvatoriFW4053:31:0053:38:00
4480Alan VigrassMM4053:53:0053:58:00
4575Richard HudsonCanterbury HarriersMM5053:54:0054:01:00
4612Mark BurgessMM5054:31:0054:39:00
4750Paul RedmanMM5054:31:0054:39:00
488Alfonso BittonDover RoadrunnersMM5054:48:0054:53:00
4984Phil BurnettMM5055:13:0055:19:00
5022Rachel FinnisFSF56:17:0056:24:00
5188Kirsty AshingtonFSF56:50:0056:58:00
5289Martin RobyMSM56:49:0056:58:00
5343Tabitha NelsonRunfitFSF57:43:0057:52:00
5428Tania JacksonDeal TriFW4057:51:0057:56:00
5513Ravi CautickLarkfield Athletics ClubMM4057:47:0057:59:00
5647Martin PearceMM4058:10:0058:22:00
5719Steve DochertyMM5058:20:0058:31:00
5815Fiona CraigCanterbury HarriersFW5058:45:0058:52:00
5961Paul SimmonsMM4058:57:0059:06:00
6059Mericka SheridanFW4058:58:0059:07:00
6170Hannah WildingFSF59:14:0059:23:00
6236Emily MiddletonSittingbourne StridersFSF01:00:2301:00:29
6349Nikki RaynerFW4001:01:5101:02:02
6432King LiewMSM01:02:1101:02:18
6531Marilyn LawrieJelly LegsFW6001:02:3301:02:43
669Laura BlundellFSF01:02:4801:02:55
6742Michael NeisesMM4001:03:1101:03:16
6882Gregory ShermanMM4001:03:2301:03:30
6935Angela ManningFW4001:03:5401:04:04
7040Emily NeilsonDeal TriFSF01:04:0601:04:12
7162Mike SoleMM4001:04:2601:04:34
7279Mike BondDover RoadrunnersMM6001:05:1001:05:14
7348Shirley PullenCanterbury HarriersFW6001:05:0501:05:15
7427Tim HollandRebel Runners MedwayMM4001:05:3901:05:50
7545Alison OatesHamstreet Run EnglandFSF01:06:0001:06:08
7617Alex DavisFW4001:06:2101:06:30
7790Lisa NewingFW4001:06:4301:06:52
782Kim AustinMedway FitFW5001:09:1001:09:21
7924Jane HadlerJelly LegsFW5001:09:1601:09:27
8023Philip HadlerCanterbury HarriersMM7001:09:1701:09:27
817David BirdRunfitMM5001:09:5801:10:08
826Tracey BirdRunfitFW5001:09:5701:10:08
8385Lea BurnettFM4001:11:0201:11:09
8477Ramon SaizBlackheath HarriersMM7001:11:0301:11:13
8533Jyoti LopesFSF01:14:3401:14:42
8610Shaun BrewerMSM01:14:3501:14:43
-91Sarah Stafford-SkinnerFW40DNF

5km Results (5.3km)

Position:Athlete No:Name:Club:Gender:Age Category:Chip time:Gun time:
1160Simon ParrinIstead & Ifield HarriersMSM24:04:0024:07:00
2153Sarah MaguireCanterbury HarriersFW4026:18:0026:26:00
3166Patrick WlodarczrkMSM27:56:0027:59:00
4157Candice ThomasFSF27:52:0028:02:00
5150Melanie ChristodoulouCanterbury HarriersFSF29:45:0029:48:00
6154Sean MaguireCanterbury HarriersMSM31:16:0031:24:00
7155Barbara OckendenIstead & Ifield HarriersFW6032:12:0032:20:00
8151Rona DunnFW4034:45:0034:55:00
9161Joshua WoodMSM34:57:0035:03:00
10152Gill LampardFW5034:57:0035:06:00
11158Andrew MedlockLarkfieldMM5038:21:0038:32:00
12162Kelly SharpFSF40:22:0040:28:00
13159Leon GoldsackDover RoadrunnersMM5040:58:0041:02:00
14156Sarah SearleFW4045:25:0045:38:00
15164Vicky MillerFSF48:09:0048:24:00
16163Sandra WoollettFSF48:47:0049:03:00
-165Oliver SimpsonMedway FitMSMDNF

for all our latest news

Merchandise
Sporting Events UK Hoodie

ELECTRONIC TIMING & PHOTO-FINISH EQUIPMENT PROVIDED BY:

Just Timing
Identisports
  • All contents © copyright 2013-2017 Sporting Events UK
  • |
  • Site designed by Chameleon Design